Main Menu

Home People Directory

People Directory




Anne Asman
Development Chair
Department: Geriatric Psychiatry Clinic
Committee: Development, Executive
District: Hospitals & Clinics
Megan Bettilyon
Alternate
Department: College of Science, Dean's Office
Committee: Selections
District: Academic Affairs
Mike Brammer
Alternate
Department: College of Nursing
Committee: Legislative
District: Academic Health Sciences
Andrea Brown
Ex-Officio
Department: Human Resources Management
Committee: Executive
District: Administration
Andrea Cavrag
Member
Department: Planning Design & Construction
Committee: Legislative
District: Administration
Kim Clarken
Treasurer
Department: Dean of Students
Committee: Events, Executive
District: Student Affairs
Shantel de Arraiz
Selections Chair
Department: Linguistics
Committee: Executive, Selections
District: Academic Affairs
Sarah Dickey
Member
Department: Eccles Health Science Library
Committee: Selections
District: Academic Health Sciences
Domeda Duncan
Member
Department: Enrollment Management
Committee: Communications
District: Administration
Lisa Dyson
Ex-Officio
Department: Health Human Resources
Committee: Executive
District: Administration
Sam Eubanks
Member
Department: Office of the Registrar
Committee: Selections
District: Academic Affairs
Suzanne Faddis
Member
Department: College of Law
Committee: Legislative
District: Academic Affairs
Susan Grant
Member
Department: Business Career Services
Committee: Development
District: Academic Affairs
Stephanie Green
Member
Department: School of Medicine
Committee: Events
District: Academic Health Sciences
Andy Hayford
Member
Department: Real Estate Administration Ops
Committee: Legislative
District: Hospitals & Clinics
Jessica Hurtado
Member
Department: SOM Admissions
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Academic Health Sciences
Marci Hutchinson
Member
Department: University Connected Learning
Committee: Selections
District: Academic Affairs
Ashley Johnson
Member
Department: Family Consumer Studies
Committee: Development
District: Academic Affairs
Joe Jordan-Allen
Member
Department: School of Dentistry
Committee: Legislative
District: Academic Health Sciences
Melissa Kemp
Events Chair
Department: General Internal Medicine
Committee: Events, Executive
District: Academic Health Sciences
Krista Kendall
Member
Department: University Faculty Info & Support
Committee: Legislative
District: Academic Health Sciences
Brittany Lambert
Member
Department: Veterans Support Center
Committee: Events
District: Student Affairs
Sonya Laney
Member
Department: Pediatric Administration
Committee: Events
District: Academic Health Sciences
Blake London
Member
Department: Development
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Administration
Melody Murdock
Ex-Officio
Department: University Marketing & Communications
Committee: Executive
District: Administration
Leanne Peters
Legislative Chair
Department: HCI David Wetter Research
Committee: Executive, Legislative
District: Administration
Matthew Phister
Member
Department: Fraternity & Sorority Life
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Student Affairs
Kassidy Ray
Alternate
Department: Linguistics
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Academic Affairs
Lisa Rigtrup
President
Department: Institutional Review Board
Committee: Events, Executive
District: Administration
Luisa Rogers
Member
Department: Human Genetics
Committee: Selections
District: Academic Health Sciences
Laura Schwartz
Member
Department: Eccles Business
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Academic Affairs
Jo Scofield
Past-President
Department: Housing & Residential Education
Committee: Events, Executive
District: Student Affairs
Lyndsi Seltz
Member
Department: Pediatric Neonatology
Committee: Development
District: Academic Health Sciences
Brooke Shell
Member
Department: Union Day Staff
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Student Affairs
Mandy Skonhovd
Ex-Officio
Department: Human Resources Management
Committee: Executive
District: Administration
Sabrina Smith
Member
Department: Graduate School - Dean's Office
Committee: Communications
District: Academic Affairs
Cagney Smullin
Member
Department: College of Social Work - Dean's Office
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Student Affairs
Lindsay Spring-Browning
Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Chair
Department: Pediatrics
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion, Executive
District: Academic Health Sciences
Morgan Sriphong-Ngarm
Member
Department: Mechanical Engineering
Committee: Communications
District: Academic Affairs
Erin Sullivan
Ex-Officio
Department: Office of Equal Opportunity & Affirmative Action
Committee: Executive
District: Administration
David Thomas
President-Elect
Department: College of Science - Dean's Office
Committee: Communications, Executive
District: Academic Affairs
Bebe Vanek
Secretary
Department: Office of Equal Opportunity
Committee: Executive
District: Administration
Marie Wintriss
Communications Chair
Department: University Marketing & Communications
Committee: Communications, Executive
District: Administration
Melanie Wolcott
Member
Department: CoN Clinical Affairs & Faculty Prac
Committee: Communications
District: Academic Health Sciences
Emily Zhou
Member
Department: College of Pharmacy
Committee: Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion
District: Academic Health Sciences